121 Hatherly Rd Syracuse, NY 13224
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Hatherly Rd, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $382,456, approximately $155 per square foot. 121 Hatherly Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Hays Beverly
Bought by
Urbiztondo Ned G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbiztondo Ned G | $149,000 | Terence A Langan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $172,000 | $20,200 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $172,000 | $20,200 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $150,000 | $20,200 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $150,000 | $20,200 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $20,200 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map