121 Hcr 2348 Abbott, TX 76621
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $632,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Hcr 2348, Abbott, TX 76621 and is currently estimated at $496,870, approximately $199 per square foot. 121 Hcr 2348 is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Abbott Independent School District.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $309,730 | $4,600 | $305,130 |
| 2024 | $4,990 | $309,310 | $4,600 | $304,710 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $284,760 | $4,200 | $280,560 |
| 2022 | $5,261 | $282,320 | $3,700 | $278,620 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $243,920 | $2,800 | $241,120 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $230,480 | $2,100 | $228,380 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $229,630 | $2,050 | $227,580 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $220,070 | $2,000 | $218,070 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $200,390 | $1,510 | $198,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,620 | $1,420 | $193,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,680 | $1,280 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map