121 Heath Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Heath Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $388,605, approximately $373 per square foot. 121 Heath Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Paolo Robert F
Bought by
Phillip Dapwin V and Holder-Phillip Mindy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Dapwin V | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillip Dapwin V | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Phillip Dapwin V | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Phillip Dapwin V | $26,500 | |
| Closed | Phillip Dapwin V | $48,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $329,800 | $105,400 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $275,100 | $87,100 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $275,100 | $87,100 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $199,600 | $58,300 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $199,600 | $58,300 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $3,739 | $199,600 | $58,300 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $199,600 | $58,300 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $147,600 | $52,200 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $147,600 | $52,200 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $147,600 | $52,200 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $144,000 | $61,200 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $144,000 | $61,200 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $2,205 | $111,400 | $61,200 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map