121 Higgins Hill Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $419,036 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Higgins Hill, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $464,509, approximately $259 per square foot. 121 Higgins Hill is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Evans Henry Tyler and Evans Meagan
Bought by
Henry Tyler Evans and Gee-Henry Meagan Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,772
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Evans Henry Tyler and Evans Meagan
Bought by
Henry Tyler Evans and Gee-Henry Meagan Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,772
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Solomon Benjamin E and Solomon Vicky L
Bought by
Henry Tyler Evans and Gee Henry Meagan Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Tyler Evans | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Henry Tyler Evans | $240,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Tyler Evans | $137,600 | |
| Closed | Henry Tyler Evans | $137,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Tyler Evans | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $33,939 | $3,820 | $30,119 |
| 2024 | $1,815 | $29,676 | $3,820 | $25,856 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $23,629 | $2,800 | $20,829 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $19,535 | $2,800 | $16,735 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $19,049 | $2,800 | $16,249 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map