121 Highway K Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $168,762 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Highway K, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $211,587, approximately $164 per square foot. 121 Highway K is a home with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Prater Michael Eugene and Prater Melodie Ann
Bought by
Dake Elton and Dake Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dake Elton | -- | Lake Of Ozarks Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $18,030 | $2,090 | $15,940 |
| 2024 | $889 | $16,610 | $1,900 | $14,710 |
| 2023 | $889 | $16,610 | $1,900 | $14,710 |
| 2022 | $888 | $16,610 | $1,900 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $887 | $16,610 | $1,900 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $795 | $15,750 | $1,900 | $13,850 |
| 2019 | $753 | $14,350 | $1,900 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $692 | $12,900 | $1,900 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $685 | $13,370 | $1,850 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $641 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map