121 His Way Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 His Way, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $317,295, approximately $199 per square foot. 121 His Way is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Corinth Holders Elementary School, Archer Lodge Middle School, and Corinth Holders High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Wayne Creech Inc
Bought by
Sessions Jimmy D and Sessions Yvette Ophelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,605
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Ks Bank Inc
Bought by
Wayne Creech Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Ron Griggs Builder Inc and Griggs Ron
Bought by
Ks Bank Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessions Jimmy D | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Wayne Creech Inc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Ks Bank Inc | $660,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sessions Jimmy D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wayne Creech Inc | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $310,900 | $58,210 | $252,690 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $188,620 | $32,010 | $156,610 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $176,370 | $32,010 | $144,360 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $176,370 | $32,010 | $144,360 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $176,370 | $32,010 | $144,360 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $176,370 | $32,010 | $144,360 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $176,370 | $32,010 | $144,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map