121 Holmes Rd Stevenson, WA 98648
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Holmes Rd, Stevenson, WA 98648 and is currently estimated at $759,508, approximately $267 per square foot. 121 Holmes Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Fehr Mary and Vitulski Mary
Bought by
Holmes James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $539,600 | $305,500 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $4,579 | $539,600 | $305,500 | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $4,237 | $476,300 | $283,500 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $419,200 | $263,500 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $4,345 | $391,700 | $263,500 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $4,290 | $391,700 | $263,500 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $370,600 | $253,500 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $370,600 | $253,500 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $290,000 | $182,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $290,000 | $182,000 | $108,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,000 | $182,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map