121 Holstein Ln Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Holstein Ln, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $294,752, approximately $106 per square foot. 121 Holstein Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Alesse Benjamin and Alesse Nicole
Bought by
Peterson Shanandoah Santio and Peterson Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,807
Outstanding Balance
$188,907
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$105,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Alesse Benjamin and Alesse Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,885
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Shanandoah Santio | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Alesse Benjamin | $193,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Shanandoah Santio | $213,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Alesse Benjamin | $199,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,465 | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $209,000 | $33,500 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $11,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map