Estimated Value: $308,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Hoover Robinson Rd, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $370,571, approximately $264 per square foot. 121 Hoover Robinson Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $418,379 | $59,210 | $359,169 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $275,090 | $66,300 | $208,790 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $275,090 | $66,300 | $208,790 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $275,090 | $66,300 | $208,790 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $275,090 | $66,300 | $208,790 |
| 2020 | $718 | $166,850 | $43,730 | $123,120 |
| 2019 | $718 | $166,850 | $43,730 | $123,120 |
| 2018 | $718 | $166,850 | $43,730 | $123,120 |
| 2017 | $701 | $166,850 | $43,730 | $123,120 |
| 2015 | $607 | $166,850 | $43,730 | $123,120 |
| 2011 | -- | $186,920 | $37,600 | $149,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map