121 Imperial St Pounding Mill, VA 24637
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Imperial St, Pounding Mill, VA 24637. 121 Imperial St is a home located in Tazewell County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $23,800 | $18,800 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $98 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $98 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $98 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $98 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $98 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $93 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $93 | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,900 | $14,400 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map