121 Jalopy Ridge Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $462,895 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Jalopy Ridge Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $496,224, approximately $185 per square foot. 121 Jalopy Ridge Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Allen Oscar D
Bought by
Raby Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,825
Outstanding Balance
$151,893
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Reeves Monty E
Bought by
Allen Oscar and Allen Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Bought by
Reeves Monty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raby Denise M | $255,000 | -- | |
| Allen Oscar | $30,700 | -- | |
| Reeves Monty E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raby Denise M | $258,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $178,018 | $16,000 | $162,018 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $171,852 | $16,000 | $155,852 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $136,470 | $16,000 | $120,470 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $107,293 | $16,000 | $91,293 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $107,293 | $16,000 | $91,293 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $96,813 | $16,000 | $80,813 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $95,813 | $15,000 | $80,813 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $95,813 | $15,000 | $80,813 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $94,073 | $15,000 | $79,073 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $87,352 | $15,000 | $72,352 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,352 | $15,000 | $72,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,352 | $15,000 | $72,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,352 | $15,000 | $72,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map