NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Jim Daws Rd Monroe, GA 30655

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $481,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2023

Last sale price $420,000

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,645 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4.05 Acre Lot
  • Porch
  • Screened Patio
  • No HOA
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2023

The Farmington Plan built by My Home Communities. Two story 4bedroom/3bath home 4.05 Acre Estate Size lot. The main floor features beautiful LVP flooring, a guest bedroom with a full bathroom, Kitchen with large Island, 36" cabinets, backsplash, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large pantry. Upstairs you will find the priomary suite with trey ceilings and a very large closet. Primary bathroom with double vanity and a beautiful tile shower. Granite countertops in all baths. Spacious secondary bedrooms and loft perfect for tv, game, or office space. Covered patio, two-car garage. No HOA! Quick Move-In. *Secondary photos are file photos* Incentives with Preferred Lender

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamra Wade

RE/MAX TRU License #214598 Listed on: 11/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4.05 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4.05 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fans
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 427400.00
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 2
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.05
  • Parcel#: 0
  • Lot Size Range: 3-5 Acres
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Amount: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
List Price
$437,400
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-3.98%
Views
122
Current Estimated Value
$448,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mhc Of Georgia Llc -- --
Pham Duyen Thi $420,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold $420,000 -4.0% --
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Sale $437,400 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,612 $161,560 $28,000 $133,560
2024 $4,858 $164,800 $28,000 $136,800
2023 $3,693 $121,760 $25,600 $96,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CM1003356

Hive MLS

APN: N164D-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.