121 John E Busch Ave Somerset, NJ 08873
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 John E Busch Ave, Somerset, NJ 08873 and is currently estimated at $591,498, approximately $426 per square foot. 121 John E Busch Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School, and Rutgers Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Kirsch Robert L
Bought by
Crowley John J and Crowley Laurie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,898
Interest Rate
6.14%
Estimated Equity
$419,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley John J | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley John J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,585 | $599,200 | $371,300 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $527,200 | $371,300 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $436,700 | $280,800 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $7,881 | $386,700 | $230,800 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $7,458 | $336,700 | $180,800 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $316,700 | $160,800 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $316,700 | $160,800 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $7,018 | $301,700 | $145,800 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $286,700 | $130,800 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $281,700 | $125,800 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $6,461 | $276,700 | $120,800 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $6,347 | $275,700 | $119,800 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map