121 Kendall Blvd Oaklyn, NJ 08107
Estimated Value: $293,228 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Kendall Blvd, Oaklyn, NJ 08107 and is currently estimated at $384,557, approximately $243 per square foot. 121 Kendall Blvd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Oaklyn Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Grimditch Leonard and Grimditch Donna L
Bought by
Grimditch Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Grimditch Leonard and Grimditch Doris H
Bought by
Grimditch Leonard and Grimditch Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimditch Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimditch Donna L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grimditch Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,696 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $7,880 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $7,484 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $7,221 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $699 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $6,878 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $6,736 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $6,659 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $6,535 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $6,291 | $154,600 | $41,800 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map