Estimated Value: $266,832 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 King Arthur Dr, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $277,458, approximately $198 per square foot. 121 King Arthur Dr is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $229,000 | $38,500 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $158,400 | $30,000 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $138,400 | $25,000 | $113,400 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $138,400 | $25,000 | $113,400 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $138,400 | $25,000 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map