Seller's Agent in 2019
Jena Dennis
Great Expectations Realty
(904) 806-4274
2 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,276,315
Legendary Local Pub on one of St. Augustine's most well-known streets! This unique property features a 2300 sqft concrete block building on .23 acres, with 12+ parking spaces and unlimited potential. Zoned CL-1, this is a prime location to start your own business or purchase the current one. Available Separately for purchase is a 4COP Liquor License for $250,000 which can be moved to a new location or you can add in the ''Giggling Gator'' business for $150,000 and keep it at its current home. Possible uses include Restaurant, Gallery or Studio, Retail, Offices, & more.
Co-Listed By
Heather Roy
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Louis Llc | $800,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| First City Curtin Calls Inc | $299,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joe Louis Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First City Curtin Calls Inc | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $800,000 | -11.0% | -- |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,454 | $712,545 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,635 | $647,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $698,713 | $397,600 | $301,113 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $575,804 | $397,600 | $178,204 |
| 2022 | $9,519 | $486,677 | $347,900 | $138,777 |
| 2021 | $9,836 | $494,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,057 | $501,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,699 | $436,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,802 | $357,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $383,074 | $298,200 | $84,874 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $281,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $255,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $209,572 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jena Dennis
Great Expectations Realty
(904) 806-4274
2 in this area
176 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Heather Roy
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joe Hatin
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice (Belfort)
(904) 296-6400
46 Total Sales
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 182382
APN: 202170-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.