121 Konner Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $809,981 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,072
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Konner Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $912,995, approximately $297 per square foot. 121 Konner Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Halpin Patrick J and Halpin Wendy Lee
Bought by
Halpin Patrick J and Halpin Wendy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpin Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,141 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $13,843 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $13,843 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2022 | $13,418 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $13,418 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2020 | $13,136 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $12,908 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $12,785 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $12,461 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $12,196 | $531,400 | $227,000 | $304,400 |
| 2015 | $11,999 | $376,600 | $227,000 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $8,383 | $376,600 | $227,000 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map