121 Lakeside Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $232,997 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Lakeside Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $242,249, approximately $145 per square foot. 121 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Hidden Lake Elementary School, and Beverlye Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $686 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $671 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $516 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $481 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $464 | $14,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $481 | $15,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map