121 Latirobe Rd Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $137,749 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,718
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Latirobe Rd, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $229,937, approximately $133 per square foot. 121 Latirobe Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Goss Charles C and Goss Charles D
Bought by
Goss Curtis Dale and Goss Kenneth Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goss Curtis Dale | -- | -- | |
| Goss Charles C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $2,026 | $724 | $1,302 |
| 2024 | $486 | $2,026 | $724 | $1,302 |
| 2023 | $486 | $2,026 | $724 | $1,302 |
| 2022 | $492 | $2,026 | $724 | $1,302 |
| 2021 | $293 | $1,937 | $635 | $1,302 |
| 2020 | $293 | $1,319 | $422 | $897 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |