121 Liberty Rd Unit 3 Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This apartment is located at 121 Liberty Rd Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently priced at Call for Rent. 121 Liberty Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and Wild Rose Montessori School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $5,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $5,300 | -2.8% | -- |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $5,450 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $5,450 | -1.8% | -- |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $5,550 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Rent | $5,550 | +2.8% | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Rent | $5,400 | +3.8% | -- |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Off Market | $5,200 | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $5,200 | -3.7% | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Off Market | $5,400 | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Price Changed | $5,200 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Price Changed | $5,400 | +8.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $5,000 | +1.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $4,950 | -2.9% | -- |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | Rented | $5,100 | +5.2% | -- |
| 03/05/2023 03/05/23 | For Rent | $4,850 | +3.2% | -- |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Rented | $4,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | For Rent | $4,700 | -3.1% | -- |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Rented | $4,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Rent | $4,850 | +1.0% | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Rented | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | For Rent | $4,800 | -- | -- |