121 Library St Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Library St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $380,108, approximately $236 per square foot. 121 Library St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Elliott Williams Bishop Revocable Trust and West Elliott Bishop
Bought by
Bishop Dennis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Bishoip Dennis C
Bought by
Bishop Elliott Williams and The Elliott Williams Bishop Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Dennis C | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Dennis C | $292,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bishop Elliott Williams | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $302,910 | $66,962 | $235,948 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $14,140 | $3,105 | $11,035 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $14,140 | $3,105 | $11,035 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $12,534 | $3,300 | $9,234 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $12,530 | $3,300 | $9,234 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $12,534 | $3,300 | $9,234 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $12,534 | $3,300 | $9,234 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $11,372 | $3,000 | $8,372 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $10,703 | $2,837 | $7,866 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $10,710 | $2,840 | $7,870 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $10,710 | $2,840 | $7,870 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $10,710 | $2,840 | $7,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,710 | $2,840 | $7,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map