121 Loop Rd Stevenson, WA 98648
Estimated Value: $565,689 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Loop Rd, Stevenson, WA 98648 and is currently estimated at $593,672, approximately $261 per square foot. 121 Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Carson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Foster Laura M
Bought by
Foster Paul R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Foster Meston A and Foster Steven M
Bought by
Foster Laura M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Laura M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24 | $19,600 | $10,000 | $9,600 |
| 2025 | $24 | $11,600 | $600 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $24 | $11,100 | $500 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $24 | $11,100 | $500 | $10,600 |
| 2022 | $131 | $11,100 | $500 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $120 | $10,100 | $500 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $124 | $10,100 | $500 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $23 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $23 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map