RENTED APR 24, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,757,000 - $1,925,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,133 Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 16, 2026

Last sale price $1,790,000 $839 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,526 / mo

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Fishing
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Golf Course Community
  • 3,049 Acre Lot
  • Loft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Experience elevated beachside living in this exceptional Silver Strand home featuring beautiful ocean views and a spacious rooftop deck perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying coastal sunsets. Located just steps from the sand, this property offers the ideal balance of comfort, functionality, and prime coastal location.The home includes a well-appointed kitchen equipped with a gas stove and range, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and garbage disposal. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. The living space is warm and inviting with a gas fireplace and heating, while the primary bedroom features a portable AC unit for additional comfort. A soft water system enhances everyday living throughout the home.Parking is generous with a two-car garage and driveway space accommodating two additional vehicles.Rent is $5,450 per month, and the tenant is responsible for all utilities. A minimum credit score of 750 is required. No pets allowed.This is a rare opportunity to enjoy ocean views, a rooftop deck, and close proximity to the beach in one of Oxnard's most desirable coastal communities. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristina Brewer

RE/MAX Gold Coast PropertyMgmt Brokerage Email: info@stayvcrentals.com License #01456428 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Acre Lot
  • Fenced
  • No Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,133 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,450
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/9/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2060144190

Additional Features

  • Silverstrand Beach 0308 Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,049 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 5450
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Silverstrand Beach - 0308
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2060144190
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2133.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Bath
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.56

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Watersports, Golf, Biking, Hiking, Fishing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 132814440.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 3049.0000

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3049.0000 Acres
  • Management Co: Remax Gold Coast Property M...
  • Management Co Phone: 805-832-4075

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Liu Yii Lih and Page Bobbie
Bought by
Zues Property Investments Llc and Lakeshore Property Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Ann Howarth
RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office
Buyer's Agent
Ann Howarth
RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Office
List Price
$1,799,000
Sold Price
$1,790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.5%
Views
1591
Current Estimated Value
$1,832,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Page Bobbie and Yii Lih
Bought by
Liu Yii Lih and Page Bobbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,225,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2023
Sold by
Nabila Llc
Bought by
Page Bobbie and Liu Yii Lih

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
List Price
$1,750,000
Sold Price
$1,725,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-1.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S
Bought by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S
Bought by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S
Bought by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Bredlau Sonjia M and Bredlau Ronald S
Bought by
Snyder Richard S and Snyder Janet S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Bredlau Salli
Bought by
Bredlau Ronald S and Bredlau Sonjia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Nunnally Richard E and Nunnally Susan
Bought by
Bredlau Salli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Nunnally Richard Edward
Bought by
Nunnally Richard E and Nunnally Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
1990 Nunnally Joseph M Living Trust and Edward Richard
Bought by
Nunnally Richard Edward and Deeter Shirley Irene

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zues Property Investments Llc $1,790,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Liu Yii Lih -- Stewart Title Of California
Page Bobbie -- Stewart Title
Nabila Llc $1,725,000 Fidelity National Title
Snyder Richard S -- None Available
Snyder Richard S -- None Available
Snyder Richard S -- None Available
Snyder Richard S $925,000 Lawyers Title Company 81
Bredlau Ronald S -- None Available
Bredlau Salli $142,500 Fidelity National Title
Nunnally Richard E -- --
Nunnally Richard Edward -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liu Yii Lih $1,225,000
Previous Owner Nabila Llc $1,200,000
Previous Owner Snyder Richard S $729,750
Previous Owner Bredlau Salli $71,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $5,450 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Rent $5,450 0.0% --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Sold $1,790,000 -0.5% $839 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2025 12/07/25 For Sale $1,799,000 +0.5% $843 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Off Market $1,790,000 -- --
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Price Changed $1,799,000 -5.1% $843 / Sq Ft
06/29/2025 06/29/25 Price Changed $1,895,000 -5.0% $888 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $1,995,000 +15.7% $935 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $1,725,000 -1.4% $809 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $1,750,000 0.0% $820 / Sq Ft
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Rented $3,650 +4.3% --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2013 06/11/13 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,035 $1,794,690 $1,166,289 $628,401
2024 $21,035 $1,759,500 $1,143,420 $616,080
2023 $19,980 $1,725,000 $1,121,000 $604,000
2022 $12,818 $1,122,464 $788,762 $333,702
2021 $11,343 $968,000 $681,000 $287,000
2020 $11,301 $966,000 $680,000 $286,000
2019 $11,317 $962,000 $677,000 $285,000
2018 $10,786 $930,000 $654,000 $276,000
2017 $10,379 $911,000 $641,000 $270,000
2016 $8,827 $783,000 $551,000 $232,000
2015 $8,874 $795,000 $559,000 $236,000
2014 $8,044 $714,000 $502,000 $212,000

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V1-35050

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 206-0-144-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.