121 Lower Reed Rd Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $75,252 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Lower Reed Rd, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $190,063, approximately $154 per square foot. 121 Lower Reed Rd is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Stiglitz Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiglitz Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,798 | $192,700 | $34,700 | $158,000 |
| 2025 | $1,798 | $19,430 | $1,295 | $18,135 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $19,430 | $1,295 | $18,135 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $22,372 | $1,330 | $21,042 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $21,650 | $1,330 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $21,650 | $1,330 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,650 | $1,330 | $20,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map