121 Main St Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $587,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Main St, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $525,146, approximately $133 per square foot. 121 Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,414 | $460,000 | $47,000 | $413,000 |
| 2024 | $12,210 | $460,000 | $47,000 | $413,000 |
| 2023 | $8,890 | $264,000 | $36,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $264,000 | $36,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $264,000 | $36,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $8,711 | $240,000 | $36,600 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $240,000 | $36,600 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $7,828 | $240,000 | $36,600 | $203,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $210,000 | $36,600 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $7,042 | $210,000 | $36,600 | $173,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $36,600 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $36,600 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map