121 Maple Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Maple Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $192,356, approximately $147 per square foot. 121 Maple Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,930 | $5,489 | $1,200 | $4,289 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $5,489 | $1,200 | $4,289 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $5,489 | $1,200 | $4,289 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $5,489 | $1,200 | $4,289 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $5,007 | $1,200 | $3,807 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $5,007 | $1,200 | $3,807 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $5,007 | $1,200 | $3,807 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $5,006 | $1,200 | $3,806 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $5,141 | $1,200 | $3,941 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,140 | $1,200 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map