NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Marcella Dr Kings Mountain, NC 28086

Estimated Value: $265,333 - $281,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $268,500 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bethware Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2025

Prime Location! 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath. Located in Beautiful Crocker Ridge. Very convenient to Shopping, Restaurants and Two Kings Casino. All bedrooms upstairs providing tranquil retreat for family downstairs. All appliances remain. No HOA dues.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Harrill

KH Real Estate & Construction Brokerage Email: kharrill65@yahoo.com License #191003 Listed on: 05/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Cannon

Keller Williams South Park License #352810

Keller Williams South Park

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned R10

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 58949

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 182.40
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: kharrill65@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Prewire, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 736
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 736
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1472
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kings Mountain
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 58949
  • Land Included Yn: 1
  • Lot Size: 75x140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bethware
  • High School: Kings Mountain

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Robert R and Johnson Kimberly D
Bought by
Stallings Baylor V and Stallings Samuel C
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Harrill
KH Real Estate & Construction
Buyer's Agent
Alexis Cannon
Keller Williams South Park
List Price
$284,000
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-5.46%
Views
121
Current Estimated Value
$274,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$9,398
Outstanding Balance
$9,398
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,685

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Stallings Baylor V and Stallings Samuel C
List Price
$284,000
Sold Price
$268,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-5.46%
Views
121

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$9,398
Outstanding Balance
$9,398
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,685

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Carolina Home Company Inc
Bought by
Johnson Robert R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Peggy B and Johnson Robert R
Bought by
Carolina Home Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Johnson & Associates Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Johnson Robert R and Johnson Peggy B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stallings Baylor V $144,000 None Listed On Document
King Ryan $268,500 None Listed On Document
Johnson Robert R -- None Listed On Document
Carolina Home Company Inc -- None Available
Johnson Robert R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Ryan $9,398
Open King Ryan $263,636
Previous Owner Johnson Robert R $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $268,500 -2.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $274,000 -3.5% $186 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $284,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,572 $246,128 $16,924 $229,204
2024 $1,858 $154,366 $12,089 $142,277
2023 $1,849 $154,366 $12,089 $142,277
2022 $1,772 $154,366 $12,089 $142,277
2021 $1,781 $154,366 $12,089 $142,277
2020 $1,565 $131,907 $12,089 $119,818
2019 $1,565 $131,907 $12,089 $119,818
2018 $1,538 $131,907 $12,089 $119,818
2017 $1,530 $131,907 $12,089 $119,818
2016 $1,536 $131,907 $12,089 $119,818
2015 $1,613 $142,377 $12,089 $130,288
2014 $1,613 $142,377 $12,089 $130,288
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4251918

Canopy MLS

APN: 58949

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.