Estimated Value: $707,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,197
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Marilyn Perry Ln, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $769,569, approximately $148 per square foot. 121 Marilyn Perry Ln is a home with nearby schools including Abner Creek Academy, Byrnes Freshman Academy, and James F. Byrnes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Giakoumelos Jeromie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,609
Outstanding Balance
$333,441
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Mark Iii Porperties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giakoumelos Jeromie | $484,930 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $54,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giakoumelos Jeromie | $382,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $22,885 | $1,917 | $20,968 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $22,885 | $1,917 | $20,968 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $19,900 | $2,172 | $17,728 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $19,900 | $2,172 | $17,728 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $19,900 | $2,172 | $17,728 |
| 2019 | $10,538 | $786 | $786 | $0 |
| 2018 | $279 | $786 | $786 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map