121 Mariners Dr Unit 123 Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $497,866 - $593,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Mariners Dr Unit 123, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $534,622, approximately $263 per square foot. 121 Mariners Dr Unit 123 is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Sandmann Pat and Sandmann Family Revocable Livi
Bought by
Sandmann Pat and Sandmann Irrevocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandmann Pat | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $397,452 | $103,500 | $293,952 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $418,898 | $103,500 | $315,398 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $405,398 | $90,000 | $315,398 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $356,456 | $75,000 | $281,456 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $302,599 | $80,010 | $222,589 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $275,024 | $80,010 | $195,014 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $250,637 | $80,010 | $170,627 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $249,935 | $80,010 | $169,925 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $200,510 | $80,010 | $120,500 |
| 2013 | $1,133 | $108,894 | $44,550 | $64,344 |
| 2012 | $1,133 | $113,858 | $49,500 | $64,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map