121 Mayville Ave Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Mayville Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $209,818, approximately $187 per square foot. 121 Mayville Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Hoyes Lorna
Bought by
Wood James P and Wood Valerie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Walker Mary J
Bought by
Hoyes Lorna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood James P | $71,000 | -- | |
| Hoyes Lorna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $3,321 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,200 | $6,000 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map