121 Mexico Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $162,991 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Mexico Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $198,998, approximately $141 per square foot. 121 Mexico Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Bought by
Bethea Golder S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Bethea Willie F
Bought by
Bethea Golder S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethea Golder S | -- | -- | |
| Bethea Golder S | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,131 | $11,431 | $87,700 |
| 2024 | $717 | $93,717 | $11,431 | $82,286 |
| 2023 | $665 | $90,468 | $11,431 | $79,037 |
| 2022 | $665 | $90,468 | $11,431 | $79,037 |
| 2021 | $791 | $95,880 | $18,000 | $77,880 |
| 2020 | $388 | $95,880 | $18,000 | $77,880 |
| 2019 | $388 | $95,880 | $18,000 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $385 | $96,250 | $18,000 | $78,250 |
| 2016 | $380 | $95,500 | $17,250 | $78,250 |
| 2015 | $372 | $95,500 | $17,250 | $78,250 |
| 2014 | $358 | $95,500 | $17,250 | $78,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map