121 Michael Ave North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Michael Ave, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $248,061, approximately $135 per square foot. 121 Michael Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Platte Valley Christian Academy, and Mc Daid Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $201,585 | $47,151 | $154,434 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $201,585 | $47,151 | $154,434 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $164,778 | $16,866 | $147,912 |
| 2022 | $2,854 | $147,732 | $15,122 | $132,610 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $142,050 | $14,540 | $127,510 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $142,050 | $14,540 | $127,510 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $142,050 | $14,540 | $127,510 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $142,050 | $14,540 | $127,510 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $141,625 | $14,540 | $127,085 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $132,760 | $14,540 | $118,220 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $120,965 | $14,540 | $106,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map