121 Moultrie Crossing Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $435,108
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Moultrie Crossing Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $420,027, approximately $187 per square foot. 121 Moultrie Crossing Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Rah Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Lewis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,899
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Teresa | $240,000 | Anastasia Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Teresa | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History