121 Myer St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Myer St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $410,262, approximately $359 per square foot. 121 Myer St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,701 | $252,000 | $90,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $7,255 | $252,000 | $90,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $252,000 | $90,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $249,300 | $87,500 | $161,800 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $221,400 | $79,800 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $7,326 | $221,400 | $79,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $7,355 | $219,100 | $79,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $7,413 | $217,200 | $77,500 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $190,200 | $75,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $188,900 | $75,000 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $8,750 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $8,305 | $250,000 | $150,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map