121 N 2nd St Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N 2nd St, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $282,107, approximately $176 per square foot. 121 N 2nd St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Collins E Leroy
Bought by
Laufenberg Gerald B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,159
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laufenberg Gerald B | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laufenberg Gerald B | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $209,500 | $47,600 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $209,500 | $47,600 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $138,900 | $34,000 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $138,900 | $34,000 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $138,900 | $34,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $138,900 | $34,000 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $138,900 | $34,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $109,900 | $47,300 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map