121 N Beverly Dr Amarillo, TX 79106
West Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,810 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N Beverly Dr, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $262,703, approximately $121 per square foot. 121 N Beverly Dr is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Weld Living Trust
Bought by
Acosta Oscar Baca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Weld Sheila Ann
Bought by
Weld Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Oscar Baca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weld Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Weld Sheila Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $259,420 | $15,000 | $244,420 |
| 2024 | $6,198 | $298,148 | $15,000 | $283,148 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $278,708 | $15,000 | $263,708 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $260,101 | $15,000 | $245,101 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $211,543 | $15,000 | $196,543 |
| 2020 | $4,827 | $198,782 | $15,000 | $183,782 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $175,809 | $15,000 | $160,809 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $175,809 | $15,000 | $160,809 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $176,129 | $15,000 | $161,129 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $164,620 | $15,000 | $149,620 |
| 2015 | $179,217 | $164,620 | $15,000 | $149,620 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $159,715 | $15,000 | $144,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map