121 N Main St Unit 201 Salisbury, NC 28144
About This Home
ALL UTILITIES & MAINTENANCE INCLUDED IN AGREEMENT.
*** FURNISHED CORPORATE APARTMENT OPTIONS AVAILABLE.
3D TOUR LINK AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST
Tiled Vestibule with Secure Mailbox and Parcel Area
USPS, Amazon, UPS, and FedEx
Elevator and All New Building Systems
RFID & Facial Recognition Entry System with Remote Guest Entry Controls
External Security Cameras Access
Fully Sprinklered Building with Fire System
Three (3) current City Parking Passes Available, limited to 1 per unit.
First come, First Serve. Existing Permits Expire in June,
and would need to resubmit to city lottery for extension.
All New Windows with UV Coating and Sound Reduction Technology
All New Appliances, Including full sized Washer and Dryer
Original Restored Wood Floors
Detailed Tin Ceilings in Living and Common Areas
2.5 GigE ISP Service to the Building and Distributed per Units.
Renters Insurance is required
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $2,720 | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,720 | +7.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,530 | -7.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,720 | -20.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Rent | $3,414 | -- | -- |
Map
- 123 N Main St
- 122 E Innes St
- 0 Brown St
- 139 S Lee St Unit 14
- 110 N Jackson St
- 322 E Council St
- 303 E Fisher St
- 306 N Jackson St
- 301 N Fulton St
- 409 E Fisher St
- 120 S Fulton St
- 300 N Fulton St Unit 24
- 420 E Bank St
- 1095 Kildare Dr Unit 68
- 1165 Kildare Dr Unit 2
- 120 Nolen Dr Unit 72
- 1065 Kildare Dr Unit 65
- 1210 Kildare Dr Unit 80
- 1215 Kildare Dr Unit 6
- 1230 Kildare Dr Unit 81
- 121 N Main St Unit 203
- 121 N Main St Unit 101
- 121 N Main St Unit 202
- 115 N Main St
- 125 N Main St
- 113 N Main St Unit F
- 113 N Main St Unit 6 or F
- 111 N Main St
- 111 N Main St Unit NULL
- 129 N Main St
- 120 B E Innes St
- 118 N Main St
- 118 N Main St
- 118 N Main St Unit 302
- 118 N Main St Unit 301
- 109 N Main St
- 109 N Main St Unit 2
- 131 N Main St
- 120 N Main St Unit 301
- 128 N Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.