121 N Pardee St Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $274,251 - $291,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 N Pardee St, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $284,313, approximately $223 per square foot. 121 N Pardee St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Ponti Charles H and Ponti Kara M
Bought by
Ponti Charles H and Ponti Kara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponti Charles H | -- | Northwest Title & Escrow Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ponti Charles H | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $139,900 | $45,100 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $131,800 | $57,600 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $131,800 | $57,600 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $131,800 | $57,600 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $125,600 | $57,600 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,600 | $57,600 | $68,000 |
| 2013 | $3,343 | $125,600 | $57,600 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map