121 Noble Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Noble Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $177,020, approximately $156 per square foot. 121 Noble Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Living Word Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $101,200 | $15,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $4,680 | $92,000 | $15,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $15,000 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map