121 Norma Dr Buffalo, WY 82834
Estimated Value: $331,191 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Norma Dr, Buffalo, WY 82834 and is currently estimated at $369,798, approximately $205 per square foot. 121 Norma Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Cloud Peak Elementary School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $18,377 | $4,376 | $14,001 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $23,993 | $5,610 | $18,383 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $27,209 | $5,610 | $21,599 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $22,657 | $4,672 | $17,985 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $19,098 | $4,672 | $14,426 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $18,950 | $4,672 | $14,278 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $18,544 | $4,672 | $13,872 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $17,636 | $4,406 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $17,442 | $4,406 | $13,036 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map