D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deborah Milley
Hammond Residential
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $979,000
This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporized colonial sits on a manicured half acre corner lot, boasts a grand expansive entryway, large bedrooms, a floating living room, lovely curb appeal + an open floor plan. Fireplaced family room opens up to a beautiful level fenced yard + sits on a small cul-de-sac street in the East Elementary School District. Perfect location for easy access to highways, schools, houses of worship + all the amenities Sharon has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Milley
Hammond Residential License #450000698 Listed on: 06/16/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1977
Lot Details
0.5 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Stuart M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Mason Andrew J | $240,000 | -- | |
| Shiff Paul E | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiff Paul E | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Shiff Paul E | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | $449,900 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,117 | $807,600 | $444,000 | $363,600 |
| 2024 | $13,501 | $768,000 | $407,400 | $360,600 |
| 2023 | $12,920 | $695,000 | $380,800 | $314,200 |
| 2022 | $12,192 | $617,300 | $317,300 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $12,072 | $590,900 | $299,400 | $291,500 |
| 2020 | $11,227 | $590,900 | $299,400 | $291,500 |
| 2019 | $11,070 | $570,300 | $278,800 | $291,500 |
| 2018 | $10,940 | $564,800 | $273,300 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $10,730 | $546,900 | $255,400 | $291,500 |
| 2016 | $10,483 | $521,300 | $255,400 | $265,900 |
| 2015 | $10,002 | $492,700 | $238,100 | $254,600 |
| 2014 | $9,132 | $444,400 | $216,500 | $227,900 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deborah Milley
Hammond Residential
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shailesh Shah
Boston Crown Realty, LLC
(774) 222-2512
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71399753
APN: SHAR-000074-000061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.