Estimated Value: $272,177 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Old Post Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $285,044, approximately $181 per square foot. 121 Old Post Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Earlywine Jerry Dean and Earlywine Nancy Guynn
Bought by
Jerry And Nancy Earlywine Family Protection T and Dotson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Earlywine Travis J and Earlywine Jenny R
Bought by
Earlywine Jerry and Earlywine Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Nancy Earlywine Family Protection T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earlywine Jerry | $152,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earlywine Jerry | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $245,000 | $30,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $1,289 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $161,200 | $20,000 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
| 2011 | $1,126 | $152,500 | $15,000 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map