121 Ottawa Trail Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $75,407 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ottawa Trail, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $115,469. 121 Ottawa Trail is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Bought by
Kelly Hazel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Mcclellan Stephen R
Bought by
Kelly Arthur Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Hazel P | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Arthur Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $5,181 | $4,352 | $829 |
| 2024 | $40 | $5,181 | $4,352 | $829 |
| 2023 | $38 | $5,181 | $4,352 | $829 |
| 2022 | $38 | $5,181 | $4,352 | $829 |
| 2021 | $57 | $6,950 | $5,150 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $56 | $6,950 | $5,150 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $56 | $6,950 | $5,150 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $56 | $6,950 | $5,150 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $50 | $6,290 | $4,490 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $49 | $6,290 | $4,490 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $47 | $6,290 | $4,490 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map