$485,000
$14K PRICE DROP

121 Pacific Rd Stevenson, WA 98648

Estimated payment $2,824/month

Total Views 4,216
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,123 Sq Ft
$432 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Slip away from the daily grind and unwind in your own forested retreat near Beacon Rock, nestled within the Columbia River Gorge along a romantic, winding road. This charming cabin features rustic wood cladding and a soaring vaulted ceiling that creates a bright, open living space filled with warmth and character. Expansive windows frame picturesque views of the surrounding forest and birdlife, seamlessly bringing nature indoors. Inside, there’s plenty of room to relax, along with a dining area perfect for enjoying hearty soups and crusty bread after long jaunts in the woods. The kitchen is well-equipped with newer wood cabinetry and modern conveniences such as a dishwasher and microwave. A delightful bathroom—with its classic clawfoot tub—invites you to soak and relax in comfort. While the main-level bedroom offers a cozy atmosphere with gorgeous green views. Upstairs, a spacious loft room benefits from the peaked ceiling, providing an airy, open retreat—ideal for guests, an office, room for kiddos, or a quiet hideaway. Outside, the generous newer wraparound wood deck is perfect for gathering with friends and family, sharing meals, and savoring the beauty of your surroundings. A serene pond adds to the magic, filling the air with the gentle sounds of nature. Ideally situated just 45 minutes from Portland and close to numerous trailheads, this newly renovated cabin sits roughly midway between Portland and Hood River within the National Scenic Area. Whether you're searching for a secluded sanctuary to live full time, a weekend escape, or a rustic hideaway to recharge, this enchanting cabin offers a truly special place to call your own.

Listing Agent

Heather Lamkins

Think Real Estate Brokerage Email: info@think-portland.com License #23010801 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Think Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,389

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 2.8 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02062320010700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,389

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 485000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Dishwasher,Microwave
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 9 Features: Deck,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighCeilings, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor
  • Basement: CrawlSpace, StorageSpace, Unfinished
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres1to3
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding,Other
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Lot Size: 1 to 2.99 Acres

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 121968.0
  • Parcel #: 02062320010700

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2388.82

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,389 $281,700 $197,500 $84,200
2025 $2,115 $248,100 $187,500 $60,600
2024 $1,563 $172,600 $162,000 $10,600
2023 $1,169 $132,600 $122,000 $10,600
2022 $1,211 $122,600 $112,000 $10,600
2021 $1,154 $112,600 $102,000 $10,600
2020 $1,159 $112,600 $102,000 $10,600
2019 $1,164 $117,300 $95,100 $22,200
2018 $1,207 $116,200 $95,100 $21,100
2017 $1,076 $110,000 $90,500 $19,500
2015 $1,121 $110,000 $90,500 $19,500
2013 -- $110,000 $90,500 $19,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $485,000 -2.8% $432 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $499,000 +55.9% $444 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold $320,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Sale $320,000 -- $317 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $320,000 New Title Company Name
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 704463558

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 02062320010700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.