NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Parkview Dr Lake Placid, FL 33852

Estimated Value: $137,000 - $198,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,170 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $80,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $998 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boat Ramp
  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Lake View
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2019

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION FOR A QUICK SALE! Enjoy the view of the enchanting Lake Grassy from the comfort of your own backyard! Located in the quiet and lovely neighborhood of Hickory Hills in Lake Placid, this cozy and well-maintained 2/2 CBS with a convertible in-law suite is perfect for a winter home or year-round residence. You may launch your boat in the community boat ramp, which is just a step away from your property. So what are you waiting for? Call now for your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Padillo

RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB License #3299147 Listed on: 02/02/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,067

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,170 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Lake Views
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C17373003000000040

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,067

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From US 27N, turn right onto Hickory Lane. In 330 feet, turn left onto Parkview Drive. In 0.1 mile, arrive at destination on right.
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Dining Combo, None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Living Area: 1170.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Boat Facilities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Boating
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: C17373003000000040
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 70.0 ft x 100.0 ft
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1066.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2019
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-15.79%
Current Estimated Value
$168,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2014
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Andrea Cranmer
ADVANTAGE REALTY #1
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-15.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Dinally Azaad
Bought by
Kanet Rochelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Huret Jaime J and Huret Aaron M
Bought by
Kanet Rochelle and Dinally Azaad

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rice Barry Lee $80,000 Everglades Abstract & Ttl Co
Inversionistas Punto Azul Inc $42,000 South Ridge Abstract & Title
Kanet Rochelle -- Attorney
Kanet Rochelle $75,000 --
Huret Jaime J $55,000 South Ridge Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $80,000 -15.8% $68 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2019 02/02/19 For Sale $95,000 +126.2% $81 / Sq Ft
06/13/2014 06/13/14 Sold $42,000 -15.8% $36 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2014 05/26/14 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2014 04/17/14 For Sale $49,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $712 $65,031 -- --
2024 $693 $63,198 -- --
2023 $693 $61,357 $0 $0
2022 $683 $59,570 $0 $0
2021 $685 $57,835 $0 $0
2020 $681 $57,036 $0 $0
2019 $1,041 $52,061 $0 $0
2018 $1,067 $54,314 $0 $0
2017 $964 $47,769 $0 $0
2016 $986 $48,999 $0 $0
2015 $872 $42,701 $0 $0
2014 $868 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10501325

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: C-17-37-30-030-0000-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.