NOT LISTED FOR SALE

121 Perimeter Rd Sylacauga, AL 35151

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $168,219

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,564 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2020

Last sale price $93,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $888 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

LAKE LIVING AT IT'S BEST! Come see this beauty, needs minor cosmetic work. Beautiful sunroom, large open great room with fireplace. This is truly a cozy home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MiChelle Knight

Boss Realty by MiChelle Listed on: 04/28/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Murphy

Knowles Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Outdoor Storage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3306130000052000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Living Area: 1564
  • Legal Description: LOT 27 LAKE TATE INC S/D S13 T22 R3
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Details: Brick (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Woodburning
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Concatenated Rooms: |Kitchen1|GreatRoom1|Sunroom1|Office1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|
  • Room 1: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Sunroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Office/Study, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Great Room (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Office/Study (LVL 1), Sunroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Solid Surface
  • Kitchen Equipment: Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Utility Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1564

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: Siding-Wood
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Storage Building
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Patio Type: Open (PATIO)

Garage/Parking

  • Number Carport Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Central (HEAT)
  • Cooling: Central (COOL)
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 1564

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3306130000052000
  • Number Acres: 0.38

Tax Info

  • Tax District: COUNTY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$91,000
Sold Price
$93,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.2%
Current Estimated Value
$161,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.88%
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Auctioneer
Bought by
Nationstar Reo Sub 1B Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lovett Brandon W $93,000 Pronold Clayton T
Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust $93,000 Pronold Clayton T
Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust $93,000 --
Nationstar Reo Sub 1B Llc $114,000 Mccalla Raymer Leibert Pierce
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nationstar Hecm Acquisition Trust $88,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Sold $93,000 +2.2% $59 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 For Sale $91,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $346 $13,462 $3,350 $10,112
2024 $346 $12,350 $3,350 $9,000
2023 $346 $14,610 $3,350 $11,260
2022 $331 $12,040 $2,940 $9,100
2021 $695 $22,280 $5,880 $16,400
2020 $0 $11,980 $0 $0
2019 $0 $11,980 $0 $0
2018 $0 $10,460 $0 $0
2017 $0 $10,460 $0 $0
2016 $0 $10,460 $0 $0
2015 -- $10,460 $0 $0
2014 -- $10,540 $0 $0
2013 -- $10,540 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 881672

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 33-06-13-0-000-052.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.