121 Pilot Point Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $373,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pilot Point, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $356,827, approximately $129 per square foot. 121 Pilot Point is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Watts Elementary School, Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, and Ray D. Corbett Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Cynthia
Bought by
Coleman Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,689
Outstanding Balance
$15,725
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Achim
Bought by
Coleman Kenneth Ray and Coleman Cynthia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
Bought by
Martinez Achim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Chadwick Gary Lynn and Chadwick Tina Kaye
Bought by
Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Kenneth Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Achim | -- | United Title Of Texas | |
| Alaska Seaboard Partners Lp | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Kenneth R | $22,689 | |
| Closed | Coleman Kenneth Ray | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,067 | $364,818 | $38,472 | $326,346 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $369,814 | $43,101 | $326,713 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $344,419 | $53,694 | $353,597 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $313,108 | $52,000 | $325,577 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $284,644 | $32,000 | $252,644 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $266,323 | $27,000 | $239,323 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $254,196 | $27,000 | $227,196 |
| 2018 | $5,817 | $251,020 | $25,000 | $226,020 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $237,223 | $25,000 | $212,223 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $232,670 | $25,000 | $207,670 |
| 2015 | $4,969 | $222,844 | $25,000 | $197,844 |
| 2014 | $4,664 | $212,241 | $20,000 | $192,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map