121 Pine Dr Greenwood, SC 29649
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Pine Dr, Greenwood, SC 29649 and is currently estimated at $131,197, approximately $131 per square foot. 121 Pine Dr is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Eleanor S. Rice Elementary School, Brewer Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Andrews Alfred Edward and Andrews Ii Alfred Edward
Bought by
A E Andrews Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Andrews Alfred Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Parrish Mary and Parrish Mary E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Bagwell Martha H and Mcguffin Marth H
Bought by
Parrish Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
9.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Bagwell Stephen Andrew
Bought by
Mcguffin Martha H and Bagwell Martha H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
9.84%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A E Andrews Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Alfred Edward | $29,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $73,779 | -- | |
| Parrish Mary E | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mcguffin Martha H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parrish Mary E | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $42,000 | $7,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,700 | $8,000 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map