121 Post Oak Place Shalimar, FL 32579
Estimated Value: $213,732 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Post Oak Place, Shalimar, FL 32579 and is currently estimated at $229,183, approximately $189 per square foot. 121 Post Oak Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Shalimar Elementary School, Clifford Meigs Middle School, and Choctawhatchee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Webster Donna
Bought by
Livesay James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Livesay James
Bought by
Webster Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livesay James | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Donna | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $187,157 | $49,500 | $137,657 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $180,253 | $33,000 | $147,253 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $175,697 | $33,000 | $142,697 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $148,263 | $33,000 | $115,263 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $123,832 | $33,000 | $90,832 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $111,357 | $33,000 | $78,357 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $102,060 | $33,000 | $69,060 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $94,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $89,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $77,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $75,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $73,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map