121 Prosperity Rd Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $220,181
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Prosperity Rd, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $211,091, approximately $135 per square foot. 121 Prosperity Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Cranberry-Prosperity Elementary School, Beckley-Stratton Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Sexton Rocky J
Bought by
Shrewsbury Noah W and Shrewsbury Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Metrick Mike
Bought by
Sexton Rocky J and Sexton Jessica R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,838
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrewsbury Noah W | $200,000 | -- | |
| Sexton Rocky J | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sexton Rocky J | $155,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $91,440 | $17,340 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $99,060 | $17,340 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $99,060 | $17,340 | $81,720 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $99,060 | $17,340 | $81,720 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $95,880 | $17,340 | $78,540 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $89,820 | $17,340 | $72,480 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $89,820 | $17,340 | $72,480 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $89,820 | $17,340 | $72,480 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $95,880 | $17,340 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $95,880 | $17,340 | $78,540 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $92,700 | $17,340 | $75,360 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $92,700 | $17,340 | $75,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map